IPLT20 Schedule & Results 2016

The Indian Premier League (IPL) is a professional Twenty20 cricket league in India contested annually by franchise teams representing Indian cities.

Sunrisers won IPLT20 2016 series

Schedule  was as bellow for IPL T20 2016

Monday 09th April 2016

  • Match 3 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians – 121/8 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiants – 126/1 (14.4)

    Rising Pune Supergiants won by 9 wickets

Monday 10th April 2016

  • Match 3 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Daredevils – 98/10 (17.4)
    Knight Riders – 99/1 (14.1)

    Knight Riders won by 9 wickets

Monday 11th April 2016

  • Match 3 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

    Kings XI Punjab 161/6 (20)
    Gujarat Lions 162/5 (17.4)

     Gujarat Lions won by 5 wickets

Tuesday 12th April 2016

  • Match 4 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore 227/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad 182/6 (20)

     Royal Challengers won by 45 runs

Wednesday 13th April 2016

  • Match 5 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders (187/5)
    Mumbai Indians (188/4)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets

Thursday 14th April 2016

  • Match 6 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

    Gujarat Lions (164/3)
    Rising Pune Supergiants (163/5)
    Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets

Friday 15th April 2016

  • Match 7 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

    Delhi Daredevils (113/2)
    Kings XI Punjab (111/9)
    Delhi Daredevils won by 8 wickets

Saturday 16th April 2016

  • Match 8 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad (142/7)
    Kolkata Knight Riders (146/2)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
  • Match 9 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians (143/8)
    Gujarat Lions (147/7)
    Gujarat Lions won by 3 wickets

Sunday 17th April 2016

  • Match 10 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

    Kings XI Punjab (152/7)
    Rising Pune Supergiants (153/4)
    Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets
  • Match 11 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore(191/5)
    Delhi Daredevils (193/3)
    Delhi Daredevils won by 7 wickets

Monday 18th April 2016

  • Match 12 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad (145/3)
    Mumbai Indians (142/6)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets

Tuesday 19th April 2016

  • Match 13 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

    Kings XI Punjab (138/8)
    Kolkata Knight Riders (141/4)
    Kilkata Kinght Riders won by 6 Wickets

Wednesday 20th April 2016

  • Match 14 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians Yet to batx 170/7 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bangalore 171/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets

Thursday 21st April 2016

  • Match 15 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

    Gujarat Lions 135/8 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad 137/0 (14.5)
    Sunrisers won by 10 wickets

Friday 22nd April 2016

  • Match 16 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants 172/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bangalore 185/3 (20)
    Royal Challengers won by 13 runs

Saturday 23rd April 2016

  • Match 17 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

    Delhi Daredevils 164/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians 154/7 (20)
    Delhi Daredevils won by 10 Runs
  • Match 18 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad 146/5 (17.5)
    Kings XI Punjab 143/6 (20)
    Sunrisers won by 5 wickets

Sunday 24th April 2016

  • Match 19 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

    Gujarat Lions 182/4 (19.3)
    Royal Challengers Bangalore 180/2 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 6 wickets
  • Match 20 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants 160/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders 162/8 (19.3)
    Knight Riders won by 2 wickets

Monday 25th April 2016

  • Match 21 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

    Kings XI Punjab 164/7 (20)
    Mumbai Indians 189/6 (20)
    Indians won by 25 runs

Tuesday 26th April 2016

  • Match 22 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad 118/8 (20)
    Rising Pune Supergiants 94/3 (11)
    Rising Pune Supergiants won by 34 runs

Wednesday 27th April 2016

  • Match 23 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

    Delhi Daredevils 171/5(20)
    Gujarat Lions 172/6 (20)
    Gujarat Lions won by 1 run

Thursday 28th April 2016

  • Match 24 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians 178/4 (18) (Dwayne Smith 53, Brendon McCullum 60, Imran Tahir 3-24, Chris Morris 2-35)
    Kolkata Knight Riders 174/5 (20) (JP Duminy 48, Chris Morris 82*, Dhawal Kulkarni 3-19)
    Indians won by 6 wickets
    Man of the Match: Chris Morris, for his all-round performance.

Friday 29th April 2016

  • Match 25 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants
    Gujarat Lions

Saturday 30th April 2016

  • Match 26 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

    Delhi Daredevils
    Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Match 27 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    MATCH CENTREQUICKVIEW

Sunday 1st May 2016

  • Match 28 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

    Gujarat Lions
    Kings XI Punjab
  • Match 29 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants
    Mumbai Indians

Monday 2nd May 2016

  • Match 30 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Kolkata Knight Riders

Tuesday 3rd May 2016

  • Match 31 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

    Gujarat Lions
    Delhi Daredevils

Wednesday 4th May 2016

  • Match 32 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders
    Kings XI Punjab

Thursday 5th May 2016

  • Match 33 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi

    Delhi Daredevils
    Rising Pune Supergiants

Friday 6th May 2016

  • Match 34 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Gujarat Lions

Saturday 7th May 2016

  • Match 35 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Rising Pune Supergiants
  • Match 36 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

    Kings XI Punjab
    Delhi Daredevils
    MATCH CENTREQUICKVIEW

Sunday 8th May 2016

  • Match 37 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians
    Sunrisers Hyderabad
    MATCH CENTREQUICKVIEW
  • Match 38 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders
    Gujarat Lions

Monday 9th May 2016

  • Match 39 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

    Kings XI Punjab
    Royal Challengers Bangalore

Tuesday 10th May 2016

  • Match 40 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants
    Sunrisers Hyderabad

Wednesday 11th May 2016

  • Match 41 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Mumbai Indians

Thursday 12th May 2016

  • Match 42 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

    Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Delhi Daredevils

Friday 13th May 2016

  • Match 43 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians
    Kings XI Punjab

Saturday 14th May 2016

  • Match 44 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Gujarat Lions
  • Match 45 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders
    Rising Pune Supergiants

Sunday 15th May 2016

  • Match 46 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

    Mumbai Indians
    Delhi Daredevils
  • Match 47 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur

    Kings XI Punjab
    Sunrisers Hyderabad

Monday 16th May 2016

  • Match 48 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders
    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    MATCH CENTREQUICKVIEW

Tuesday 17th May 2016

  • Match 49 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants
    Delhi Daredevils

Wednesday 18th May 2016

  • Match 50 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Kings XI Punjab

Thursday 19th May 2016

  • Match 51 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC, TBC

    Gujarat Lions
    Kolkata Knight Riders

Friday 20th May 2016

  • Match 52 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Naya Raipur

    Delhi Daredevils
    Sunrisers Hyderabad

Saturday 21st May 2016

  • Match 53 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, Pune

    Rising Pune Supergiants
    Kings XI Punjab
    Supergiants won by 4 wickets
  • Match 54 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC, TBC

    Gujarat Lions
    Mumbai Indians
    Lions won by 6 wickets

Sunday 22nd May 2016

  • Match 55 4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Eden Gardens, Kolkata

    Kolkata Knight Riders
    Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Knight Riders won by 22 runs
  • Match 56 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Naya Raipur

    Delhi Daredevils
    Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Royal Challengers won by 6 wickets

Tuesday 24th May 2016

  • Qualifier 1 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    G. Lions 158/10 (20)
    Royal Challengers 159/6 (18.2)
    Royal Challengers won by 4 wickets

Wednesday 25th May 2016

  • Eliminator 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla

    Sunrisers 162/8 (20)
    Knight Riders 140/8 (20)
    Sunrisers won by 22 runs

Friday 27th May 2016

  • Qualifier 2 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Feroz Shah Kotla

    Lions 162/7 (20)
    Sunrisers 163/6 (19.2)
    Sunrisers won by 4 wickets

Sunday 29th May 2016

  • Final 8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

    Sunrisers 208/7 (20)
    Royal Challengers 200/7 (20)
    Sunrisers won by 8 runs
Show Comments

Comment (1)

Leave a Reply